English (Mineralogy; Petrography)
leucite phonolite [correct]
DEF: An extrusive rock composed of alkali feldspar, mafic minerals, and leucite.
OBS: According to Rosenbusch, [a leucite phonolite is] a volcanic rock, the felsic minerals of which are leucite and orthoclase without nepheline.
French (Minéralogie; Pétrographie)
leucophonolite [correct, feminine noun]; phonolithe leucitique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Phonolite] à leucite en phénocristaux.
CONT: «Les phonolithes» sont les équivalents des syénites non saturées à feldspathoïdes et l'on distingue les «phonolithes éléolithiques» (à néphéline) et les «phonolithes leucitiques».
OBS: Sans néphéline.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Petrografía)
leucofonolita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonolita con fenocristales de leucita.