English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
lev [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Bulgaria.
OBS: Plural: leva.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
lev [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Bulgarie).
OBS: Pluriel : leva.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
lev [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moneda de Bulgaria. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 stotinki.
OBS: Plural: leva.
OBS: No tiene abreviatura.