English (Lasers and Masers)
laser-enhanced viewer [correct, NATO, standardized]; LEV [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: laser-enhanced viewer; LEV: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Masers et lasers)
tomoscope [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LEV [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tomoscope; LEV : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.