English (Air Transport)
Level 1 capability [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Level: A generic term relating to the vertical position of an aircraft in flight and meaning variously, height, altitude or flight level.
OBS: Level 1 capability: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
possibilité du niveau 1 [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Niveau : terme générique employé pour indiquer la position verticale d'un aéronef en vol et désignant, selon le cas, une hauteur, une altitude ou un niveau de vol.
OBS: possibilité de niveau 1 : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
capacidad de Nivel 1 [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Nivel : término genérico referente a la posición vertical de una aeronave en vuelo, que significa indistintamente altura, altitud o nivel de vuelo.
OBS: capacidad de Nivel 1 : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).