English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
level aircraft [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aircraft that is not transitioning. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: level aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aéronef en palier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Un aéronef qui n'est pas en transition. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: aéronef en palier : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
aeronave en vuelo horizontal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeronave que no se encuentra en transición. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: aeronave en vuelo horizontal: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).