English (Physical Geography (General); Site Development)
flat terrain [correct]; flat site [correct]; level area [correct]; level site [correct]; flat-lying land [correct]
CONT: A flat site is essentially a broad-base plane ...
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Aménagement du terrain)
terrain plat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas de terrain plat, [...] plusieurs solutions peuvent être choisies pour aménager un relief [...]