English (Federal Administration)
level of compliance [correct]
CONT: Currently, departments possess varying degrees of data expertise. The lack of analytical capacity has had a direct effect on the level of compliance with this requirement.
French (Administration fédérale)
degré de conformité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Actuellement les ministères possèdent des degrés de compétence divers en matière d'analyse des données. Le manque de capacités à cet égard a eu des répercussions directes sur le degré de conformité à l'exigence précitée.