English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
rate of contamination [correct]; level of contamination [correct]
DEF: Every result of measurement characterising the contamination of a fluid in the form of one number.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
taux de pollution [correct, masculine noun]; niveau de pollution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout résultat de mesure caractérisant la pollution d'un fluide sous forme d'un nombre unique.