English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
level-crossing
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
passage à niveau [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.