English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
difficulty level [correct]; level of difficulty [correct]
CONT: ... the model can be used to generate examples at specified difficulty levels.
CONT: ... a lesson often may have more than one goal. If so, it is even more important to put all the goals on the chart together with their respective teaching times and difficulty levels.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
niveau de difficulté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'élève peut-il choisir entre divers niveaux de difficultés?