English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Tourist Activities)
degree of difficulty [correct]; difficulty level [correct]; level of difficulty [correct]
OBS: Of a trail.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Activités touristiques)
degré de difficulté [correct, masculine noun]; difficulté [correct, feminine noun]; niveau de difficulté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'un sentier, d'une piste.