English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flights (Air Transport))
horizontal flight; level flight
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Vols (Transport aérien))
translation horizontale [feminine noun]; vol au même niveau [masculine noun]; vol en palier [masculine noun]; vol horizontal [masculine noun]