English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
level gauge; level indicator
OBS: This periodic filling is controlled automatically by a level gauge and a time switch - or by two level gauges which also start fluidization in the hopper and shaking of the filter.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
indicateur de niveau [correct]
OBS: Ce remplissage périodique est commandé automatiquement par indicateur de niveau [...] et minuterie, - ou par deux indicateurs de niveau, qui déclenchent également la fluidisation du silo et le secouage du filtre de dépoussiérage.