English (Ground Equipment (Airports); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Maneuvers)
level ground
CONT: The aircraft must be on level ground.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
sol horizontal [masculine noun]
CONT: L'avion doit être sur un sol horizontal. (combustible).