English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
performance level [correct]; level of performance [correct]
CONT: performance levels: the stages of performance that the average or typical child attains at successive age levels.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
degré de performance [correct, masculine noun]; niveau de performance [correct, masculine noun]