English (Life Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Foreign Trade)
level premium [correct]
DEF: A premium that remains fixed for the duration of a contract.
CONT: The premium as charged under the present normal method of life insurance; although the cost of covering a death risk increases with age, it is levelled out to produce a periodical premium of uniform amount.
French (Assurance sur la vie; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Commerce extérieur)
prime nivelée [correct, feminine noun]; prime uniforme [correct, feminine noun]; prime constante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prime établie à un certain niveau pour toute la durée du contrat.
Spanish (Seguro de vida; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros); Comercio exterior)
prima nivelada [correct, feminine noun]; prima constante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prima que permanece invariable durante la vigencia del contrato.