English (Climate Change)
level of scientific understanding [correct]; LOSU [correct]
DEF: An index on a four-step scale (high, medium, low and very low) designed to characterise the degree of scientific understanding of the radiative forcing agents that affect climate change.
French (Changements climatiques)
niveau de compréhension scientifique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice sur une échelle de quatre niveaux qui caractérise le degré de compréhension scientifique des agents de forçage radiatif qui influent sur les changements climatiques.
OBS: On parlera d'un niveau de compréhension scientifique élevée, moyenne, basse ou très basse.
Spanish (Cambio climático)
nivel de comprensión científica [correct, masculine noun]; nivel de conocimiento científico [correct, masculine noun]; LOSU [correct, masculine noun]; LOSU