English (Road Construction)
level stretch [correct]; level section [correct]
OBS: level section; level stretch: terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
palier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie horizontale (à pente nulle) [...] d'une route [...]
Spanish (Construcción de carreteras)
tramo horizontal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tramo horizontal: Término utilizado por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.