English (Labour and Employment; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Education)
skill level [correct]; level of competence [correct]; competence level [correct]; level of skill [correct]; proficiency level [correct]; level of proficiency [correct]; qualification level [correct]; skill grade
CONT: ... generative systems ... can provide as many problems as the student needs to achieve some level of competence; ...
CONT: Maintenance electrician (skill grade 5).
French (Travail et emploi; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Pédagogie)
niveau de compétence [correct, masculine noun]; niveau de qualification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Électricien chargé de l'entretien (niveau de compétence 5).