English (Air Traffic Control)
level track [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An altitude track for which the pattern of the last few altitude reports received from the intruder allows the inference that that intruder is level.
OBS: level track: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
piste en palier [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Piste de données d'altitude pour laquelle les derniers comptes rendus d'altitude reçus de l'intrus permettent de conclure que ce dernier est en palier.
OBS: piste en palier : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
rastro sin cambio de altitud [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rastro de altitud para el que la configuración en los últimos informes recibidos del intruso permite inferir que éste no cambia de altitud.
OBS: rastro sin cambio de altitud : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).