English (Economics)
leveling off [correct]; levelling off
OBS: of production, of prices, etc.
French (Économique)
tassement [correct, masculine noun]; plafonnement [masculine noun]
OBS: de la production, des prix, etc.
Spanish (Economía)
estabilización [feminine noun]; nivelación [feminine noun]