English (Aeroindustry)
lever lock [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
verrou de levier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; blocage de levier [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.