English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
leverage ratio [correct]; degree of financial leverage [correct]
DEF: Any ratio used to calculate the financial leverage of a company to get an idea of the company's methods of financing or to measure its ability to meet financial obligations.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
ratio de levier financier [correct, masculine noun]; intensité du levier financier [correct, feminine noun]; ratio de levier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ratio qui mesure la part des capitaux empruntés dans le financement de l'entreprise et exprime l'intensité de l'effet de levier financier.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
ratio de apalancamiento [correct, masculine noun]; nivel de endeudamiento relativo al capital [masculine noun]; relación endeudamiento/capital propio [feminine noun]
DEF: Es el cociente entre los recursos propios y los ajenos. Es la medida de endeudamiento más frecuentemente utilizada. Es la inversa del ratio de endeudamiento.