English (Information Processing (Informatics))
logical file number [correct]; LFN [correct]
CONT: The logical file number associates a number to a file for future disk operations ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
numéro de fichier logique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
número de fichero lógico [correct, masculine noun]; LFN [correct, masculine noun]