English (Chemistry; Geochemistry)
lithium [correct]; Li [correct]
DEF: A soft, silvery-white metallic element of the alkali group (group I), the lightest metal known, and never found uncombined in nature.
French (Chimie; Géochimie)
lithium [correct, masculine noun]; Li [correct]
DEF: Métal alcalin, le plus léger de tous les métaux.
Spanish (Química; Geoquímica)
litio [correct, masculine noun]; Li [correct]
DEF: Elemento de número atómico 3. Metal blando.
OBS: Soluble en amoníaco líquido. Suele ser poco tóxico. Combustible. Inflamable y explosivo si se expone al agua, nitrógeno, agentes oxidantes o ácidos.