English (Mineralogy)
triphylite [correct]; triphyllite [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A gray-green or blue-gray orthorhombic mineral ...
OBS: [Triphylite] is isomorphous with lithiophilite.
OBS: Chemical formula: Li(Fe+2,Mn+2PO4
French (Minéralogie)
triphylite [correct, feminine noun]; triphyline [correct, feminine noun]; triphyllite [correct, less frequent]
DEF: Minéral du système cristallin orthorhombique constitué de phosphate naturel de lithium, de fer et de manganèse.
OBS: Formule chimique : Li(Fe+2,Mn+2)PO4
Spanish (Mineralogía)
trifilita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato de litio, con hierro y manganeso [...] que cristaliza en el sistema triclínico [...]
OBS: [...] mineral gris azulino o parduzco, que se encuentra en forma de cristales prismáticos.
OBS: Fórmula química: Li(Fe+2,Mn+2)PO4