English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
liability of insurer [correct]; insurer's liabilities; insurer's obligations [see observation, plural]
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
responsabilité d'assureur [correct, feminine noun]; obligations de l'assureur [see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
obligaciones del asegurador [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]; responsabilidad del asegurador [correct, feminine noun]; cargas del asegurador [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Se refieren principalmente al pago de la indemnización acordada en póliza, una vez producido el siniestro.
OBS: Estos términos suelen utilizarse en plural.