English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
libeler [correct]; libeller [correct]; libelant [correct]; libellant [correct]
OBS: Historically libelant has been an admiralty term ..., but the word has come to mean additionally "one who publishes a libel, a libeler." Libeler (in British English "libeller") is the older and better term for this sense; for it forestalls confusion about what the cause of action is.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
libelliste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Diffamateur se dit de quiconque diffame oralement, par écrit, ou autrement, tandis que les équivalents anglais ne se disent pas de celui qui diffame oralement.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Infracciones y crímenes)
libelista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]