English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
liberalized air agreement [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Agreement characterized by greater market access, minimal (if any) capacity regulation and significantly reduced governmental controls on air carrier pricing.
OBS: liberalized air agreement: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
accord aérien libéralisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accord aérien libéralisé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
acuerdo aéreo liberalizado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acuerdo aéreo liberalizado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil International (OACI).