English (Translation; Language Problems)
liberty
OBS: the girl should be at liberty to meet her friends The Linguist Oct./64 p. 267
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
latitude
CONT: la jeune fille devrait avoir la latitude de voir ses amis