English (Sexology)
sex drive [correct]; sexual drive [correct]; libido [correct]
CONT: Also known as libido, sex drive is a nonclinical term that means enthusiasm or interest in sexual activity, either with a partner or by yourself.
French (Sexologie)
appétit sexuel [correct, masculine noun]; libido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recherche instinctive du plaisir, et surtout du plaisir sexuel.