English (Computer Programs and Programming)
library program [correct, standardized, officially approved]; library handler [correct]; librarian [correct]
DEF: A computer program in or from a program library. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: library program: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de bibliothèque [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Programme d'ordinateur appartenant à une bibliothèque de programmes. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: programme de bibliothèque : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa bibliotecario [correct, masculine noun]; programa de biblioteca [correct, masculine noun]; programa de gestión de biblioteca [masculine noun]
DEF: Programa que genera, mantiene y hace posible la colección de programas, rutinas y datos que constituyen un sistema operativo.
OBS: Las funciones del programa bibliotecario pueden incluir la generación de sistemas y su edición.