English (Computer Programs and Programming)
macro library [correct, standardized]; library of macros [correct]
DEF: A group of computer program routines available in mass storage that may be incorporated into user-written computer programs.
DEF: A collection of macrocalls and macroinstructions together with their macrodefinitions available for use by a macrogenerator.
OBS: macro library: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bibliothèque de macro-instructions [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque de macros [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Collection de macrodéfinitions mise à la disposition d'un macrogénérateur.
OBS: bibliothèque de macros : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
biblioteca de macroinstrucciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Colección de macrodefiniciones, catalogada en el paquete de disco residente, por el bibliotecario.