English (Real Estate)
licence of occupation [correct]
DEF: The right of occupation granted to a tenant, usually for a short time (a few weeks to a few months), with no documentation registered. A licence of occupation is usually covered by a memorandum of agreement with no options for extension [sic].
French (Immobilier)
droit de jouissance des lieux pour une période déterminée [masculine noun]
OBS: Le PAJLO a normalisé «permission» comme équivalent de «licence» ou «license».