English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
licensing authority [correct]
CONT: The licensing Act 2003 ("the Act") requires each licensing authority to carry out its duties with a view to promoting four licensing objectives.
CONT: The licensing authority or its designee may represent the licensing authority in presenting submittal to a licensing authority.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
agence d'autorisation [feminine noun]
OBS: Organisme chargé d'émettre des permis d'exploitation des brevets d'invention.