English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
last in first out [correct]; LIFO [correct]; last come-first served [correct]; last-in-first-out [correct]
CONT: The LIFO concept is based on the notion that the most recently arrived item is dispatched first.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
dernier entré premier sorti [correct, masculine noun]; dernier arrivé-premier servi [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
último en entrar/primero en salir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Principio por el que los datos o las llamadas telefónicas se gestionan por orden inverso al de llegada.
OBS: Acrónimo de "last in first out", último en entrar, primero en salir.