English (Water Transport; Shipbuilding)
light draught [correct]; light draft [correct]
CONT: Draught (also "draft"): ... the vertical distance between the waterline and the keel. During construction of a vessel, the marks showing the draught are cut into each side of the stem and sternpost and clearly painted from a certain distance below the light draught to a certain distance below above the loaded draught.
French (Transport par eau; Constructions navales)
tirant d'eau lège [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Construcción naval)
calado en lastre [correct, masculine noun]