English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Eye)
light reflex [correct]; direct light reflex [correct]
DEF: Contraction of the pupil when the eye is exposed to bright light.
OBS: The term "light reflex" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Oeil)
réflexe photomoteur [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe photomoteur direct [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «réflexe photomoteur» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.