English (Textile Industries; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
light-colored [correct]; light-coloured [correct]
CONT: albatross: A soft, lightweight wool or wool blend fabric in a plain weave with a napped, fleecy surface ... It is usually light-colored and is used in negligees, infants'wear, etc.
French (Industries du textile; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
de couleur pâle [correct]