English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
lime [correct]
DEF: A small, lemon-shaped, greenish-yellow citrus fruit with a juicy, sour pulp ...
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
lime [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fruit d'une variété de limettier, citron vert à la peau mince, au jus amer.