English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Botany)
key lime tree [correct]; key lime [correct]; lime [correct]
DEF: A small, thorny, semitropical citrus tree (Citrus aurantifolia) ... originally native to South Asia but now widely cultivated.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Botanique)
limettier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre du genre «citrus», produisant des limettes.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Botánica)
limero [masculine noun]