English (Forestry Operations)
limit forester
DEF: A forest worker whose activities occur in a timber limit.
OBS: timber limit. A tract of forested land the bounds of which have been established by the government, which leases or sells the rights to fell and remove timber.
French (Exploitation forestière)
forestier de concession [masculine noun]
OBS: Proposition d'une traductrice du gouvernement de l'Ontario.