English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Air Transport)
limit loads [correct, plural, officially approved]; unfactored load [correct, standardized]; limit load [correct, standardized]
DEF: The maximum loads assumed to occur in the anticipated operating conditions.
OBS: limit loads: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: unfactored load; limit load: terms standardized by the British Standards Institution.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Transport aérien)
charges limites [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Charges maximales qui sont censées s'exercer dans les conditions d'utilisation prévues.
OBS: charges limites : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Peso y carga (Transporte); Transporte aéreo)
cargas límites [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Cargas máximas que se supone se presentan en las condiciones previstas de utilización.
OBS: cargas límites: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).