English (Telecommunications Transmission; Rectifiers (Electricity); Internet and Telematics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
artificial line [correct]; line simulator [correct]; line building-out network; line build-out network
DEF: A network designed to simulate some or all of the characteristics of a line.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Redresseurs (Électricité); Internet et télématique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
ligne artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; simulateur de ligne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Rectificadores (Electricidad); Internet y telemática; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
línea artificial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Red diseñada para imitar alguna o todas las características de una línea.