English (Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception)
line of sight range [correct]; line-of-sight range [correct]
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio)
portée optique [correct, feminine noun]; distance de visibilité directe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS