English (IT Security)
linkage [correct]; fusion [correct]
DEF: The purposeful combination of data or information from one data processing system with data or information from another system to derive protected information.
French (Sécurité des TI)
recoupement [correct, masculine noun]; corrélation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combinaison volontaire de données ou d'informations provenant d'un système informatique avec des données.