English (Analytical Chemistry)
liquid chromatography electrospray ionization mass spectrometry [correct]; LC/ESI-MS [correct]; LC/ESI-MS/MS
CONT: Importers must provide test results indicating that ingredients originating from China - either directly, or through another country - do not contain detectable levels of melamine and cyanuric acid. Results of analysis must be provided at the time of importation. If the importer cannot demonstrate that the product meets these requirements, the product will be refused entry into Canada. The acceptable methods of testing are: Determination of melamine using Liquid Chromatography Electrospray Ionization Mass Spectrometry (LC/ESI-MS/MS) and screening for cyanuric acid using Liquid Chromatography Electrospray Ionization Mass Spectrometry (LC/ESI-MS/MS).
French (Chimie analytique)
spectrométrie de masse LC/ESI-MS [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Les techniques de spectrométrie de masse ESI/MS et LC/ESI-MS appliquées à la protéine inhibée se sont révélées être des techniques de choix pour caractériser les modifications chimiques covalentes provoquées par la série d’inhibiteurs choisie dans cette étude.
OBS: LC, ESI et MS, sigles qui signifient respectivement liquid chromatography, electrospray ionization et mass spectrometry.