English (Analytical Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
liquid reagent
OBS: At small plants, liquid reagents are usually supplied and stored in carboys, jerricans or drums. At larger plants, they are delivered by road or rail tankers and transferred by gravity, air compressors or pumps to storage tanks ...
French (Chimie analytique; Traitement des eaux)
réactif liquide [correct]
OBS: Dans les petites installations, les réactifs liquides sont généralement approvisionnés et stockés en bonbonnes, jerricans ou fûts. Dans les installations plus importantes, ils sont livrés [...]