English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Nervous System)
lithium [correct]; lithium carbonate [correct]
DEF: A mood-stabilizing drug, made from naturally occurring lithium salts, that is used primarily to treat bipolar disorder.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Système nerveux)
carbonate de lithium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agent régulateur qui possède des propriétés anti-maniaques et antidépressives.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Sistema nervioso)
carbonato de litio [masculine noun]