English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
lively [correct, adjective]
CONT: Weft loop defect. A short length of weft yarn that is looped on the surface of a woven fabric or doubled back on itself ... The defect is associated with weft yarn that is not lively ... .
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
nerveux [correct, adjective, masculine noun]