English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
leachate [correct]; leach solution [correct]; leaching solution [correct]; lixivium [correct]; leach [correct, noun]
DEF: A solution obtained by leaching.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
lixiviat [correct, masculine noun]; solution de lixiviation [correct, feminine noun]; solution de lessivage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit de la lixiviation contenant le solvant et les constituants solubles qu'il a entraînés.