English (Telecommunications)
L-band land mobile payload [correct]; LLM [correct]
CONT: The LLM (L-band Land Mobile) payload is a new generation land mobile transmission system that will provide services between mobile and fixed users located throughout Western Europe and neighbouring regions, the Mediterranean Basin, the Middle east and Russia up to Urals.
French (Télécommunications)
charge utile du service mobile terrestre en bande L [correct, feminine noun]