English (Biotechnology; Food Safety)
low level presence [correct]; LLP [correct]
OBS: When used in relation to genetically modified (GM) material, the term refers to the incidental presence of GM material in food, feed or grain at levels that are consistent with generally accepted agricultural and manufacturing practices.
French (Biotechnologie; Salubrité alimentaire)
présence à faible concentration [correct, feminine noun]; PFC [correct, feminine noun]; présence de faibles quantités [correct, feminine noun]; PFQ [correct, feminine noun]; PFQ
CONT: En mars 2012, le gouvernement canadien a pris l'initiative d'organiser la première conférence internationale sur la présence de faibles quantités (PFQ) d'OGM [organismes génétiquement modifiés] dans la chaîne alimentaire.